Unofficial Results – North Coast 24 Spring Edition

Bib Last Name First Name Gender Age USATF Laps Segments Lap Distance Total
61 Olsen Jon M 37 Y 176 158.53 158.53
2 Arbona Serge M 47 Y 170 5 153.13 153.43
70 Moran Sabrina F 25 Y 164 3 147.72 147.90
1 Gardner Constance F 48 Y 158 142.32 142.32
35 Fejes Joe M 46 Y 157 11 141.42 142.08
79 Bon Suzanna F 47 Y 148 11 133.31 133.97
91 Polman Brad M 45 Y 147 10 132.41 133.01
33 Jones Ryan M 32 Y 143 9 128.81 129.35
78 Lane Byron M 44 Y 141 6 127.01 127.37
3 Horn Debra F 53 Y 138 5 124.30 124.60
76 Miller Gregory M 49 Y 135 7 121.60 122.02
95 Eg Hung M 47 Y 131 12 118.00 118.72
48 Geesler John M 53 Y 129 2 116.20 116.32
20 Irvan Josh M 41 Y 124 15 111.69 112.59
28 Bondar Liz F 43 Y 125 112.59 112.59
92 Pokorny Robert M 51 Y 123 8 110.79 111.27
74 Elderbrock Mark M 51 114 6 102.69 103.05
89 Choi Jacqueline F 31 Y 114 1 102.69 102.75
29 Dwyer Frank M 41 Y 112 1 100.88 100.94
34 Obst Jon M 29 111 99.98 99.98
83 Simmons Rick M 41 Y 111 99.98 99.98
88 Piskorska Anna F 39 Y 110 14 99.08 99.92
42 Perrapato Scott M 56 Y 104 93.68 93.68
50 Green Thomas M 61 Y 102 13 91.88 92.66
68 Ashizawa Jeff M 46 102 91.88 91.88
15 Dee Ronald M 47 101 90.98 90.98
45 Kelikuli Kai M 43 Y 101 90.98 90.98
27 Reffert Shayna F 34 Y 100 5 90.08 90.38
26 Roddy Bill M 43 100 90.08 90.08
6 Massie Tammy F 40 Y 97 3 87.37 87.55
40 McClain Anne F 39 97 87.37 87.37
5 Baker Newton M 70 Y 94 15 84.67 85.57
23 Clark-Osborne Deloris F 32 Y 95 85.57 85.57
80 Haviland Michael M 80 Y 95 85.57 85.57
10 Peverada Chris M 25 Y 95 85.57 85.57
16 Rubertino Marjorie F 53 93 6 83.77 84.13
17 Rubertino Dominick M 54 93 6 83.77 84.13
4 McCulley Mac M 27 Y 93 83.77 83.77
44 Rousseau Edward M 72 Y 92 6 82.87 83.23
90 Derosha Dan M 37 92 82.87 82.87
64 Creutzer Christian M 50 Y 91 5 81.97 82.27
73 Schultz Bill M 60 Y 90 15 81.07 81.97
59 Abdul-Rahim Mujaahid Jameelah F 43 91 81.97 81.97
87 Thomas Christian M 41 Y 89 13 80.17 80.95
7 Dumonthier Glenn M 46 89 80.17 80.17
67 Otolski Steve M 45 Y 89 80.17 80.17
12 Basehart Eva F 44 84 75.66 75.66
60 Cendejas Javier M 69 81 72.96 72.96
75 Sundry Arthur M 53 79 71.16 71.16
38 Bello Joseph M 67 Y 78 70.26 70.26
22 Anderson Phil M 67 77 69.36 69.36
31 Murphy Derek M 41 Y 74 66.66 66.66
58 Smith Charles M 51 72 64.85 64.85
84 Uhlig Emily F 25 Y 72 64.85 64.85
63 Cox John M 38 Y 71 63.95 63.95
85 Surdyk John M 56 71 63.95 63.95
13 Seger Nikki F 50 70 14 63.05 63.89
82 Michard Denise F 46 Y 67 2 60.35 60.47
77 Nippert Howard M 46 Y 66 59.45 59.45
72 Barry Andrew M 31 65 58.55 58.55
24 Potts Bill M 67 Y 64 57.65 57.65
25 James David M 34 Y 63 56.75 56.75
69 Nunes Valmir M 49 62 55.85 55.85
86 Hnat John M 86 61 54.95 54.95
66 Ostafinski Susan F 60 60 54.05 54.05
65 Ostafinski David M 59 59 53.14 53.14
52 Carringer Paul M 54 Y 58 52.24 52.24
47 Maemura Kenichiro M 52 57 51.34 51.34
30 Evans Rosemary F 58 Y 56 50.44 50.44
93 Lisy Tom M 44 Y 56 50.44 50.44
57 Ploskonka David M 30 Y 55 49.54 49.54
54 Tribett Tammy F 39 55 49.54 49.54
11 Baum Todd M 54 Y 54 48.64 48.64
55 Gerdy Mars F 61 Y 50 8 45.04 45.52
8 Taylor Cyrus M 53 Y 49 10 44.14 44.74
96 Yutz Vikena F 41 Y 49 44.14 44.14
32 Lovy Andrew M 77 Y 47 42.34 42.34
71 Morrowfox Michael M 54 Y 46 41.43 41.43
53 Simpson Dan M 27 Y 45 40.53 40.53
36 Banzhaf Tonya F 38 44 39.63 39.63
56 McCaslin Jeffrey M 44 44 39.63 39.63
62 Dysert David M 46 39 35.13 35.13
14 Shelton Jenn F 29 39 35.13 35.13
18 Reilly Gary M 56 37 33.33 33.33
94 Gerdy G M 57 Y 36 32.43 32.43
43 Brady Matthew M 51 29 26.12 26.12
46 Newbery Jorge M 46 Y 29 26.12 26.12

18 Hour Standings (All Runners)

Unofficial 18 Hour Standings

Bib Last Name First Name Gender Laps Age Distance
61 Olsen Jon M 142 37 127.91
2 Arbona Serge M 131 47 118
35 Fejes Joe M 121 46 108.99
33 Jones Ryan M 114 32 102.69
78 Lane Byron M 110 44 99.08
91 Polman Brad M 107 45 96.38
95 Kelikuli Kai M 107 43 96.38
76 Miller Gregory M 103 49 92.78
68 Ashizawa Jeff M 102 46 91.88
20 Irvan Josh M 102 41 91.88
45 Kelikuli Kai M 101 44 90.98
48 Geesler John M 99 53 89.17
92 Pokorny Robert M 99 51 89.17
10 Peverada Chris M 95 25 85.57
4 McCulley Mac M 92 27 82.87
29 Dwyer Frank M 89 41 80.17
74 Elderbrock Mark M 88 51 79.27
26 Roddy Bill M 88 43 79.27
34 Obst Jon M 86 29 77.46
80 Haviland Michael M 84 80 75.66
15 Dee Ronald M 84 47 75.66
42 Perrapato Scott M 83 56 74.76
44 Rousseau Edward M 81 72 72.96
50 Green Thomas M 79 61 71.16
75 Sundry Arthur M 79 53 71.16
83 Simmons Rick M 79 41 71.16
64 Creutzer Christian M 78 50 70.26
67 Otolski Steve M 78 45 70.26
90 Derosha Dan M 78 37 70.26
5 Baker Newton M 77 70 69.36
17 Rubertino Dominick M 76 54 68.46
73 Schultz Bill M 74 60 66.66
7 Dumonthier Glenn M 74 46 66.66
87 Thomas Christian M 73 41 65.75
58 Smith Charles M 72 51 64.85
63 Cox John M 70 38 63.05
60 Cendejas Javier M 68 69 61.25
77 Nippert Howard M 66 46 59.45
38 Bello Joseph M 65 67 58.55
22 Anderson Phil M 64 67 57.65
25 James David M 63 34 56.75
69 Nunes Valmir M 62 49 55.85
31 Murphy Derek M 62 41 55.85
86 Hnat John M 61 86 54.95
85 Surdyk John M 60 56 54.05
52 Carringer Paul M 58 54 52.24
47 Maemura Kenichiro M 57 52 51.34
72 Barry Andrew M 57 31 51.34
93 Lisy Tom M 56 44 50.44
57 Ploskonka David M 55 30 49.54
11 Baum Todd M 54 54 48.64
24 Potts Bill M 53 67 47.74
65 Ostafinski David M 51 59 45.94
71 Morrowfox Michael M 46 54 41.43
8 Taylor Cyrus M 45 53 40.53
53 Simpson Dan M 45 27 40.53
56 McCaslin Jeffrey M 44 44 39.63
62 Dysert David M 38 46 34.23
32 Lovy Andrew M 36 77 32.43
18 Reilly Gary M 36 56 32.43
43 Brady Matthew M 29 51 26.12
46 Newbery Jorge M 29 46 26.12
94 Gerdy G M 28 57 25.22
81 Barnes Alan M 0 56 0
51 Adams Ronald M 0 48 0
39 Howitz Carsten M 0 47 0
19 Lominack Trey M 0 44 0
21 Smythe Brad M 0 33 0
49 Shannon Ben M 0 25 0
1 Gardner Constance F 125 48 112.59
70 Moran Sabrina F 124 25 111.69
79 Bon Suzanna F 115 47 103.59
3 Horn Debra F 113 53 101.78
28 Bondar Liz F 106 43 95.48
88 Piskorska Anna F 97 39 87.37
89 Choi Jacqueline F 90 31 81.07
40 McClain Anne F 89 39 80.17
6 Massie Tammy F 85 40 76.56
23 Clark-Osborne Deloris F 82 32 73.86
27 Reffert Shayna F 81 34 72.96
59 Abdul-Rahim Mujaahid Jameelah F 79 43 71.16
16 Rubertino Marjorie F 76 53 68.46
12 Basehart Eva F 75 44 67.56
84 Uhlig Emily F 72 25 64.85
66 Ostafinski Susan F 57 60 51.34
13 Seger Nikki F 57 50 51.34
30 Evans Rosemary F 56 58 50.44
54 Tribett Tammy F 55 39 49.54
82 Michard Denise F 51 46 45.94
96 Yutz Vikena F 49 44.14
36 Banzhaf Tonya F 44 38 39.63
14 Shelton Jenn F 39 29 35.13
55 Gerdy Mars F 28 61 25.22
41 Attias Dorit F 0 50 0

 

12 Hour Standings (All Runners)

 

2012 North Coast 24 Spring – 12 Hour Update
Laps
Bib Last Name First Name Gender Laps
1 Gardner Constance F 85
2 Arbona Serge M 90
3 Horn Debra F 79
4 McCulley Mac M 73
5 Baker Newton M 55
6 Massie Tammy F 63
7 Dumonthier Glenn M 61
8 Taylor Cyrus M 45
10 Peverada Chris M 82
11 Baum Todd M 54
12 Basehart Eva F 55
13 Seger Nikki F 48
14 Shelton Jenn F 39
15 Dee Ronald M 57
16 Rubertino Marjorie F 54
17 Rubertino Dominick M 54
18 Reilly Gary M 36
20 Irvan Josh M 74
22 Anderson Phil M 48
23 Clark-Osborne Deloris F 38
24 Potts Bill M 41
25 James David M 63
26 Roddy Bill M 63
27 Reffert Shayna F 60
28 Bondar Liz F 77
29 Dwyer Frank M 68
30 Evans Rosemary F 52
31 Murphy Derek M 46
32 Lovy Andrew M 29
33 Jones Ryan M 81
34 Obst Jon M 66
35 Fejes Joe M 85
36 Banzhaf Tonya F 35
38 Bello Joseph M 54
40 McClain Anne F 64
42 Perrapato Scott M 57
43 Brady Matthew M 29
44 Rousseau Edward M 60
45 Kelikuli Kai M 74
46 Newbery Jorge M 29
47 Maemura Kenichiro M 57
48 Geesler John M 72
50 Green Thomas M 60
52 Carringer Paul M 58
53 Simpson Dan M 45
54 Tribett Tammy F 55
55 Gerdy Mars F 12
56 McCaslin Jeffrey M 44
57 Ploskonka David M 55
58 Smith Charles M 63
59 Abdul-Rahim Mujaahid Jameelah F 57
60 Cendejas Javier M 53
61 Olsen Jon M 97
62 Dysert David M 38
63 Cox John M 58
64 Creutzer Christian M 75
65 Ostafinski David M 38
66 Ostafinski Susan F 41
67 Otolski Steve M 60
68 Ashizawa Jeff M 83
69 Nunes Valmir M 62
70 Moran Sabrina F 86
71 Morrowfox Michael M 46
72 Barry Andrew M 47
73 Schultz Bill M 53
74 Elderbrock Mark M 63
75 Sundry Arthur M 60
76 Miller Gregory M 74
77 Nippert Howard M 66
78 Lane Byron M 75
79 Bon Suzanna F 81
80 Haviland Michael M 55
82 Michard Denise F 46
83 Simmons Rick M 55
84 Uhlig Emily F 72
85 Surdyk John M 45
86 Hnat John M 58
87 Thomas Christian M 56
88 Piskorska Anna F 78
89 Choi Jacqueline F 62
90 Derosha Dan M 58
91 Polman Brad M 73
92 Pokorny Robert M 75
93 Lisy Tom M 55
94 Gerdy G M 14
95 Kelikuli Kai M 70
96 Yutz Vikena F 49

12 Hour Leader Board

Leader Board
Men
Place Last Name First Name Laps Distance
1 Olsen Jon 97 87.37
2 Arbona Serge 90 81.07
3 Fejes Joe 85 76.56
4 Ashizawa Jeff 83 74.76
5 Peverada Chris 82 73.86
6 Jones Ryan 81 72.96
7 Creutzer Christian 75 67.56
8 Lane Byron 75 67.56
9 Pokorny Robert 75 67.56
10 Irvan Josh 74 66.66
11 Kelikuli Kai 74 66.66
12 Miller Gregory 74 66.66
13 McCulley Mac 73 65.75
14 Polman Brad 73 65.75
15 Geesler John 72 64.85
Women
Place Last Name First Name Laps Distance
1 Moran Sabrina 86 77.46
2 Gardner Constance 85 76.56
3 Bon Suzanna 81 72.96
4 Horn Debra 79 71.16
5 Piskorska Anna 78 70.26
6 Bondar Liz 77 69.36
7 Uhlig Emily 72 64.85
8 McClain Anne 64 57.65
9 Massie Tammy 63 56.75
10 Choi Jacqueline 62 55.85
11 Reffert Shayna 60 54.05
12 Abdul-Rahim Mujaahid Jameelah 57 51.34
13 Basehart Eva 55 49.54
14 Tribett Tammy 55 49.54
15 Rubertino Marjorie 54 48.64

6 Hour Standings

2012 North Coast 24 Spring – 6 Hour Update
Unofficial Lap Count
Bib Last Name First Name Gender Laps
25 James David M 50
61 Olsen Jon M 48
68 Ashizawa Jeff M 48
2 Arbona Serge M 47
69 Nunes Valmir M 46
33 Jones Ryan M 45
53 Simpson Dan M 45
64 Creutzer Christian M 45
84 Uhlig Emily F 45
35 Fejes Joe M 44
1 Gardner Constance F 43
10 Peverada Chris M 43
70 Moran Sabrina F 43
79 Bon Suzanna F 43
92 Pokorny Robert M 43
4 McCulley Mac M 42
54 Tribett Tammy F 42
3 Horn Debra F 41
38 Bello Joseph M 41
57 Ploskonka David M 41
76 Miller Gregory M 41
77 Nippert Howard M 41
88 Piskorska Anna F 41
45 Kelikuli Kai M 40
28 Bondar Liz F 39
48 Geesler John M 39
91 Polman Brad M 39
95 Rucci Vince M 39
14 Shelton Jenn F 38
20 Irvan Josh M 38
23 Clark-Osborne Deloris F 38
34 Obst Jon M 38
62 Dysert David M 38
78 Lane Byron M 38
7 Dumonthier Glenn M 37
52 Carringer Paul M 37
11 Baum Todd M 36
29 Dwyer Frank M 36
40 McClain Anne F 36
58 Smith Charles M 35
26 Roddy Bill M 34
67 Otolski Steve M 34
74 Elderbrock Mark M 34
89 Choi Jacqueline F 34
90 Derosha Dan M 34
93 Lisy Tom M 34
18 Reilly Gary M 33
44 Rousseau Edward M 33
47 Maemura Kenichiro M 33
6 Massie Tammy F 32
27 Reffert Shayna F 32
50 Green Thomas M 32
56 McCaslin Jeffrey M 32
60 Cendejas Javier M 32
86 Hnat John M 32
63 Cox John M 31
71 Morrowfox Michael M 31
75 Sundry Arthur M 31
83 Simmons Rick M 31
12 Basehart Eva F 30
13 Seger Nikki F 30
16 Rubertino Marjorie F 30
17 Rubertino Dominick M 30
42 Perrapato Scott M 30
87 Thomas Christian M 30
15 Dee Ronald M 29
43 Brady Matthew M 29
46 Newbery Jorge M 29
80 Haviland Michael M 29
30 Evans Rosemary F 28
73 Schultz Bill M 28
5 Baker Newton M 27
22 Anderson Phil M 27
59 Abdul-Rahim Mujaahid Jameelah F 27
65 Ostafinski David M 27
8 Taylor Cyrus M 26
31 Murphy Derek M 26
72 Barry Andrew M 26
82 Michard Denise F 26
66 Ostafinski Susan F 24
85 Surdyk John M 24
96 Yutz Vikena F 24
36 Banzhaf Tonya F 23
24 Potts Bill M 21
32 Lovy Andrew M 16

6 Hour Leaders

Unofficial Leaders at 6 Hours (1 lap =.90075 mile)
Male
1. Dave James – 50 laps
2. Jon Olsen – 48 laps
Jeff Ashizawa – 48 laps
4. Serge Arbona – 47 laps
5. Valmir Nunes – 46 laps

Female
1. Emily Uhlig – 45 laps
2. Connie Gardner – 43 laps
Sabrina Moran – 43 laps
Suzanna Bon – 43 laps

Full 6 hour splits coming soon.